PRESIDENT - NICK BATTELLE
Contact:01332-792698
 
 
 
 
 
CHAIRMAN - SUFFOLK & ESSEX and
DVLA TRACTOR REGISTRATIONS
Contact:07974-952739 / 01787 277316
Upper Farm, Ovington, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 8LD
 

 
 
- NORFOLK / EAST ANGLIA 
Contact: 07884-115089 / 01379 677866
Newhall, 1 Sneath Road, Aslacton, Norwich
Norfolk NR15 2DS
 

 
  
 
Contact:07831-130005 / 01379 677866
Newhall, 1 Sneath Road, Aslacton, Norwich
Norfolk NR15 2DS
 

 
  
 
COMMITTEE MEMBER and TECHNICAL ADVISOR - KENT  RODNEY GIBSON - Before 8pm evenings
Contact: 07850-788347 / 01795-841775
'Serenity' South Street Road, Stockbury,
Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 7RB
 

 
 
 
COMITTEE MEMBER - KENT
Contact - 01474-852675
'Hazeldene' Hollywood Lane, Weston Kingsdown, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 6JG
 

 
 
COMITTEE MEMBER -  KENT
Contact - 07956-190048
Scott's Farm Cottages, Hansletts Lane, Ospringe,
Faversham, Kent ME13 0RW
 

 
 
COMMITTEE MEMBER and FFA WEBSITE - KENT
Contact:07720-889649
40 Wheatsheaf Gardens, Sheerness, Kent ME12 1YJ
 

 
 
 
Contact: Tel:01952 502659 / 07854-299954
13 Spring Village, Horsehay, Telford, Shropshire TF4 2LY
 

 
 
COMMITTEE MEMBER - OXFORDSHIRE
Contact: Tel: 01869 346831 / 07789-065886
Willow Bank Farm, Fewcott, Bicester, Oxfordshire
OX27 7NZ
 

 
 
COMMITTEE MEMBER and SOUTHERN PLOUGHING
DIRECTOR - ESSEX
Contact - 01787 238399 or 07702-202311
May Cottage, 1 Oaker Hill, Ridgewell Road, Gt. Yeldham, Essex CO9 4RG
 

 
COMMITTEE MEMBERS and  NATIONAL SHOW CO-ORDINATORS  SOUTH
Contact - 01268 710143 - 07745-171516
2 Birds Close, Ramsden Heath, Billericay, Essex
CM11 1JB
 
 
 
 
 
 
COMMERCIAL VEHICLES
LEE COXON - 07768 136225
 
DERBYSHIRE
RAYMOND CLAYTON - 07822 839076
 
DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY
WILLIE WEST 07703 744022
 
DEVON
ANDREW GREEN - 07809-031177
 
HERTFORDSHIRE and CAMBRIDGESHIRE
JOHN WORLEY  07939 003890
 
ESSEX
KEN BAILEY - CONTACT -  01787 238399 or 07702202311
IAN & LIN PRINCE - CONTACT - 01268 710143 or 07745-171516
 
ISLE of WIGHT
DAVID LEMONIUS - 07831-773561
 
KENT
RODNEY GIBSON - 01795-841775 or 07850-788347
PETER MITCHEM - 01474 852675
LUKE BURGESS - 07956 190048
JOHN VOWELL - 07803 003047
 
LINCOLNSHIRE
GARY CAPP - 07879 002584
 
NORFOLK/EAST ANGLIA
07831 130005 / 07884 115089
 
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
MICHAEL ALCOCK - 07946 568052
 
NORTH EAST SCOTLAND
BILL IRONSIDE  01346 541473
ROBERT IRONSIDE  07901 106705
 
OXFORDSHIRE
PETER GODWIN 07789 065886 
 
ROVING
PHIL GIBSON  07713 251155
 
SHROPSHIRE
01952 502659 / 07854 299954
 
SOMERSET
MIKE MITCHELL - 07976 535762
 
SOUTH WALES -
JOHN SKIPPER - 07970 426519
 
SOUTH WEST SCOTLAND
ROY COWGILL  07971 104695
 
SUFFOLK and ESSEX
07974 952739 / 01787 277316
 
 
 
 
FORDSON TRACTOR CLUB of AUSTRALIA INC
 
BELGIUM
WOUTER CROQUEY - croquey.deprez@telenet.be 
 
FRANCE
MARTIN CARLEY - martin.carley@orange.fr
 
GERMANY
HEINZ ULLAND - fankani@gmx.de
 
ITALY
 
 
NETHERLANDS
GERARD SCHOENMAKERS   gerardschoenmakers@online.nl
 
NEW ZEALAND
ANGUS CUNNINGHAM - angusandalison@xtra.co.nz
PAUL SMITH - pfsmith@ps.gen.nz
 
REPUBLIC of IRELAND
CHARLES HUTCHESON
MICHAEL HOEY- michael@countrycrest.ie